Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UTAH RANKED CHOICE VOTING ACTION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by UTAH RANKED CHOICE VOTING ACTION.

Totals

Total revenue
$55,000
Total expenses
$59,197
Contributions and grants received
$55,000
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$3,066
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$3,066
Program service expenses (Part III)
$44,398

Program services were 75.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

Educate public officials regarding Ranked Choice Voting and advocate for legislation

  • Successfully educated and passed Ranked Choice voting in several Utah municpalities

    Expenses $44,398

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • BRAD DAW

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELLEEN POTTER

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • KORY HOLDAWAY

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK ROBERTS

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202543219349208929

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.