Totals
- Total revenue
- $382,763
- Total expenses
- $334,809
- Contributions and grants received
- $142,655
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $240,097
- Investment income
- $11
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $1,323,428
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $702,566
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $620,862
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $126,811
- Management and general expenses
- $207,998
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $41,923
Program services were 37.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
ROSA DOE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEE HARLEY FITS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGELA GRANT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRYSTAL ISHAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JONATHAN MURDAUGH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOUISE PINKNEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK LOTT
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
MARGARET MANER
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
LEROY PRIESTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EDWINA BING HINES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
MELVIN JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEWAYNE ENNIS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $41,811
- From this org
- $41,811
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $41,811
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $41,811
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
None.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 12 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202503219349325725
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.