Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← NOEL BARRETT SHULER FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2025

Filed by NOEL BARRETT SHULER FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,879,120
Total expenses
$1,771,972
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$1,491,325
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$30,843,566

Listed in Part VIII

  • Mark Driscoll

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cathy Schott

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kathi Wright

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • First National Bank Of Omaha

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $72,931
    Compensation
    $72,931
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$1,491,325
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$1,491,325
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return's accounting method is not recorded as accrual or cash. Under accrual, a grant is recorded when the foundation commits to it rather than when it pays, so the books total need not agree with the cash figures in this section: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

  • RESPITE CARE INC

    $814,000

    FORT COLLINS, CO

    CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION

  • CHILDRENS MUSEUM OF NORTHERN COLORADO

    $175,000

    LOVELAND, CO

    UNRESTRICTED GIFT

  • COLORADO FFA FOUNDATION

    $152,525

    GREELEY, CO

    SUPPORT OF AGRICULTURAL

  • FORT COLLINS HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

    $100,000

    FORT COLLINS, CO

    SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS

  • GRACE VILLAGE

    $100,000

    WELLINGTON, CO

    UNRESTRICTED GIFT

  • NORTH CAROLINA MUSEUM OF ART FOUNDATION

    $50,000

    RALEIGH, NC

    SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS

  • CHILDSAFE COLORADO

    $40,000

    FORT COLLINS, CO

    SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS

  • BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LARIMER COUNTY

    $31,000

    FORT COLLINS, CO

    IN SUPPORT OF SUMMER

  • NOEL BARRETT SHULER FOUNDATION

    $20,000

    OMAHA, NE

    UNRESTRICTED GIFT

  • FOUNDANT TECHNOLOGIES

    $8,800

    BOZEMAN, MT

    UNRESTRICTED GIFT

The 10 largest to organizations. The API serves every grant row.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2025
Filed
28 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202611249349104126

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.