Totals
- Total revenue
- $569,258
- Total expenses
- $614,361
- Contributions and grants received
- $609,809
- Grants paid
- $111,657
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $369,433
- Management and general expenses
- $106,190
- Fundraising expenses
- $138,738
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $369,433
Program services were 60.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
KAREN O'SULLIVAN
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $192,464
- From this org
- $183,750
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,714
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,750
- Bonus
- $15,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,714
- Filer's total
- $192,464
-
CHARLES E BATCHELDER
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TIM BRETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY CALNAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PETER CARBONE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG CLARK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN T CONNELLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARCUS O P DEFLORIMONTE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR RUFUS J FAULK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN FERREIRA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL FITZGERALD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTOPHER FORD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES GERAGHTY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN GRAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN GREENIP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACK HART
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN HAYES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAM HORN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN J BOYLE III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM E DWYER III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR GREGORY MEAHL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL N MELISI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EMILY A NEILL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PETER NESBIT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AUSTIN O'CONNOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAHLILL OLMSTEAD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM M PARENT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NATHAN PUSEY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFF SCHWARTZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSEPH ZINK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 16 October 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202402919349300305
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.