Form 990-EZ for tax year 2023
Filed by Stand Up Indiana Action Fund Inc.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $65,823
- Total expenses
- $619
- Contributions and grants received
- $100
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $619
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
JENN WATTS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TRACEY HUTCHISON-GOETZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
COURTNEY TRITCH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RIMA SHAHID
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 15 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202433209349205123
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.