Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← R BRUCE IRONS CAMP FUND

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by R BRUCE IRONS CAMP FUND.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,328,627
Total expenses
$1,033,437
Contributions and grants received
$1,305,541
Grants paid
$280,638
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$765,097
Management and general expenses
$83,694
Fundraising expenses
$184,646
Program service expenses (Part III)
$765,097

Program services were 74.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Mollie James

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $107,154
    From this org
    $104,033
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,121
    Hours/week
    40
  • Rose Blackwood

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Emily Forfar

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stuart Pfeifer

    VP--Mentoring

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Roselyn Ahua

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marcus Kimbrough

    VP Fundraising

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Phil Barrett

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Karl Celis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Claudette Houston

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Shaila Duzan

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mark Jerrell

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeff Alexander

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Vince Hindman

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Marc McCollum

    VP -- Marketing

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Alison Miley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Avin Dwivedy

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Lance Breeden

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Crane

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kara Schlageter

    VP Governance

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Jeryn Lindsay

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Quiana Smith

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Asa Santa Cruz

    VP of Mentoring

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
9 July 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202641909349301354

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.