Totals
- Total revenue
- $527
- Total expenses
- $628,936
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Investment income
- $527
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $27,855,969
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $23,995,290
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $3,860,679
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $0
- Management and general expenses
- $628,936
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
GEORGE JONES
BREAD FOR CI
- Total calculated
- $277,557
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $252,102
- Other
- $25,455
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $252,102 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $25,455 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $277,557 related
-
FATOU TOURE
BREAD FOR CI
- Total calculated
- $185,117
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $180,000
- Other
- $5,117
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $180,000 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $5,117 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $185,117 related
-
CLAUS AAGAARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK AARON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANCISCO AGUIRRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY CHRISTIE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JONATHAN FEE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RACHEL FLIPSE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONALD FRIEDMAN
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DENNIS GARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEFOREST GASKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANTHONY HERMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIE HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AUTUMN HUNTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOKS LADEJOBI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLY LYNCH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
COLETTE Z EDWARDS MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONNA M NEALE MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMANDA MAJOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVE PASTRICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALAN PEMBERTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVEN ROBERTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NOWELL RUSH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RUDY SEIKALY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RONALD SHARPE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL R TASKIER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEREK THOMAS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE TOOMEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID UMANSKY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 27 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202501079349301800
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.