Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← DIANA GRAY FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2025

Filed by DIANA GRAY FOUNDATION.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the return it replaced , filed 3 September 2026. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Both are the same on the two returns, so the amendment changed something else.

Totals

Total revenue
$398,696
Total expenses
$379,686
Contributions and grants received
$398,696
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$0
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$0

Listed in Part VIII

  • Diana Gray

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    62
  • Gerhard Melson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    29
  • Rodica Bogdan

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    32

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

No grants paid are itemized in Part XV of this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2025
Filed
6 September 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202632499349100603

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.