Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UCC REALTY HOLDING CO INC

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by UCC REALTY HOLDING CO INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$175,988
Total expenses
$759,657
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$175,988
Total assets, end of year
$459,273
Total liabilities, end of year
$120,352
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$338,921
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$759,657

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $150,000

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $0

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $150,000

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $150,000 · related or exempt $150,000

  • 11a · Other revenue: GAIN ON LOAN SETTLEMEN

    total $25,988 · excluded $25,988

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $25,988

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $65

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $12,726

  • 20 · Interest

    total $9,109

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $6,658

  • 24a · Other expenses: W/O DUE FR RELATED PART

    total $695,054

  • 24b · Other expenses: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE

    total $36,000

  • 24c · Other expenses: BANK FEES

    total $45

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $117,863 · end of year $95,018

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $637,464

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $273,209

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $370,913 · end of year $364,255

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $795,054 · end of year $0

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    end of year $1,325

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $361,240

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $119,027

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $922,590 · end of year $338,921

Mission and programs · 2022

Mission

TO SUPPORT UNITED COMMUNITY CORPORATION BY OWNING AND MAINTAINING THE BUILDING WHERE UNITED COMMUNITY CORPORATION OPERATES ITS PROGRAMS.

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO SUPPORT ITS AFFILIATE, UNITED COMMUNITY COPORATION'S MISSION.

  • TO SUPPORT UNITED COMMUNITY CORPORATION BY OWNING AND MAINTAINING THE BUILDING WHERE UNITED COMMUNITY CORPORATION OPERATES ITS PROGRAMS.

    Expenses $759,657

As filed on the 2022 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • John Jewel

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Houston Stevens

    VICE CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Sam Arnold

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Melissa Prashad

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Dr Asyah Aquil

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Dianne Green

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Dorothy Pinnix

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Everett Johnson

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Mark Perry

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • Craig Mainor

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $157,255
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $157,255
    Hours/week
    2 + 35 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
15 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202303199349310240

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.