Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by SCOTT COUNTY REGIONAL AUTHORITY.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,091,673
- Total expenses
- $3,035,160
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,068,748
- Grants paid
- $2,975,632
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,975,632
- Management and general expenses
- $59,528
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,975,632
Program services were 98.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Scott VanDeWoestyne
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Crome
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maeghan Gorham
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lee Marbach
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joel Moore
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Hassel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sara Pearson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott Naumann
Ex-officio Dir
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ken Beck
Ex-Officio Dir
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ann Kappeler
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kirk Anderson
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Matt Brumfield
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary Mahoney Lafever
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chad Manternach
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$308,290
Educational improvements
-
$250,000
Capital Campaign
-
$196,461
Hosing Rehab
-
$187,078
Educational Improvements
-
$175,000
Affordable Housing
-
$150,000
Capital Campaign
-
$119,963
Update Exhibits/ Cap Camp
-
$82,321
Educational improvements
-
$75,595
Clubhouse / summer programs
-
$64,300
Transporation/Community Ctr
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 16 June 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202341679349301009
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.