Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,365,442
- Total expenses
- $2,454,847
- Contributions and grants received
- $245,019
- Grants paid
- $1,366,146
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,947,927
- Management and general expenses
- $484,262
- Fundraising expenses
- $22,658
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,947,927
Program services were 79.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Stephen Salanski MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Harley Metcalfe
Board Member / Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Kurt Saylor
Board Member / Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Jason Lofton
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kavitha Arabindoo MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bette Croes
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gretchen Green
Board Member / Medical Assistance Committee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Shelly Iseman
Board Member / Health Education Committee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Shannon Kuczynski
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maggie Ross
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ken Woodward
Board Member / Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Sara Goodburn
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Amanda Hanova
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karole Bradford
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Francisco Lopez
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elizabeth Liz Deckert
Board Member / Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elizabeth Radtke
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $181,238
- From this org
- $162,511
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,727
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $162,511
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,850
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,877
- Filer's total
- $181,238
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · First-class or charter travel
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
Legacy grants for student health
-
Legacy grants for student health
-
$25,000
Legacy grants for student health
-
$24,000
Legacy grants for student health
-
$18,750
Legacy grants for student health
-
$18,405
Medical equipment replacement
-
Shawnee Mission School District
$15,100
Legacy grants for student health
-
$12,550
Legacy grants for student health
-
$12,500
Legacy grants for student health
-
$12,500
Legacy grants for student health
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 29 September 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202302729349301125
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.