Totals
- Total revenue
- $73,564
- Total expenses
- $56,273
- Contributions and grants received
- $46,295
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $5
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $27,264
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $84,895
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $84,895
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $51,693
Program services were 91.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
Sandy Slaminko
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Barb Price
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Caroline Lawrence
Head of Finance
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Roberta Georgiou
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 25 April 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202301159349200310
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.