Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← EDEN BRIDGE FOUNDATION

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by EDEN BRIDGE FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$13,596,249
Total expenses
$9,079,085
Contributions and grants received
$13,355,112
Grants paid
$8,765,346
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$8,774,787
Management and general expenses
$153,229
Fundraising expenses
$151,069
Program service expenses (Part III)
$8,774,787

Program services were 96.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MR WILLIAM POOLE

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR MICHAEL GEER

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR RANDY MOYER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR PHILIP CLEMENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR MICHAEL VAN BELLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR BILL BOOK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR JOHN ZESWITZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MR NEIL MCCAULEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DR PETER W TEAGUE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $115,533
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $105,630
    Other
    $9,903
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related
  • MR SCOTT KEATING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $133,656
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $116,438
    Other
    $17,218
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related
  • MR MATT MASON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $133,545
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $117,875
    Other
    $15,670
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related
  • DR TOMMY KIEDIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $260,952
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $238,139
    Other
    $22,813
    Hours/week
    5 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $238,139 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $11,907 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $10,906 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $260,952 related
  • MR ROBERT TEAGUE

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $188,861
    From this org
    $77,075
    From related orgs
    $93,708
    Other
    $18,078
    Hours/week
    40 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $77,075 + $93,708 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,686 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $13,392 related
    Filer's total
    $77,075 + $111,786 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
15 May 2024
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202401369349312450

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.