Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← Somerset Senior Living at Mount Vista

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by Somerset Senior Living at Mount Vista.

Totals

Total revenue
$7,654
Total expenses
$1,101,560
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
$294,039
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$7,654
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$0
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$294,039

Program services were 26.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • Heath Kirkpatrick

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Charlotte Pledger

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Black

    Member Rep

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Assets distributed on this return

Schedule N, as filed: what the organization did with its assets when it liquidated or dissolved, or disposed of more than a quarter of them, and who received them. A recipient with an EIN is usually a successor organization; filers also list expenses such as legal fees here.

  • 831358427

    $287,764

    Liquidation · Cash · Sep 30, 2025 · 501(c)(3)

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513189349204501

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.