Totals
- Total revenue
- $9,909,581
- Total expenses
- $4,846,935
- Contributions and grants received
- $7,053,723
- Grants paid
- $4,224,654
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $4,523,012
- Management and general expenses
- $294,843
- Fundraising expenses
- $29,080
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,523,012
Program services were 93.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
AMY SKILBRED
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $126,969
- From this org
- $125,969
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,000
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JOHN PUGH
BOARD PRESID
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
AMANDA MALLOTT
BOARD VICE P
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
RICK SHATTUCK
BOARD SECRET
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JULIE HAMILTON
BOARD TREASU
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BOB BARTHOLOMEW
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MATT CARLE
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERIC KUEFFNER
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SANDRO LANE
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GEOFF LARSON
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MIKE MCKRILL
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARJORIE MENZI
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BOB MITCHELL
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MYRA MUNSON
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
THYES SHAUB
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
REED STOOPS
BOARD DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
JUNEAU HOUSING FIRST COLLABORATIVE
$515,000
HOUSING PROGRAMS
-
$423,000
SUB ABUSE/HOMELESSNE
-
$410,400
OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$345,333
FLOOD VICTIMS RELIEF
-
CITY AND BOROUGH OF JUNEAU
$200,000
YOUTH SHELTER/PARKS
-
$186,055
LEGAL EQUITY PROG.
-
SOUTHEAST ALASKA INDEPENDENT LIVING
$179,500
INDEPENDENT LIVING
-
JUNEAU SCHOOL DISTRICT CITY/BOROUGH OF JUNEAU
$177,000
EDUC/FOOD PROGRAMS
-
$174,389
OPERATIONS
-
TRAUMA SVCS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 31 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202543119349302884
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.