Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,026,226
- Total expenses
- $3,195,328
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,212,355
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,348,268
- Management and general expenses
- $482,214
- Fundraising expenses
- $364,846
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,348,268
Program services were 73.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Will Georgi
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Andrew Trees
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Tim Morris
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Elyse Butler
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Bob Scales
Finance Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Phil Merlin
Officer at Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Thom Back
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Perry Minter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Jessica Fairchild
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Matt Nagel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Kate Hanson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Andra O'Neill
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Kirtland Hayes
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Mark Pasquella
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Jonathan Kelley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Mike Slover
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Tom Magnusson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Frank Ventura
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
-
Lisa Wolfe-DiGanci
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.4
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 8 April 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202610989349301601
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.