Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by ILLINOIS NUTRIENT RESEARCH AND EDUCATION COUNCIL.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,331,496
- Total expenses
- $4,374,633
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $4,007,466
- Program service revenue
- $3,297,140
- Investment income
- $30,668
- Other revenue
- $3,688
- Total assets, end of year
- $3,413,947
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $3,413,947
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
JEFF KIRWAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MATT DUNCAN
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHUCK CAWLEY
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DON GUINNIP
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAKE VOSSENKEMPER
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SCOTT LAGGER
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHRIS MATLOCK
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TIM LAATSCH
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RONALDO MAGHIRANG
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TREVOR SAMPLE
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ALLEN GROSBOLL
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CINDY SKRUKRUD
COUNCIL MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID WESSEL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JULIE HEWITT
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $113,448
- From this org
- $113,448
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SHANI GOLOVAY
RESEARCH MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $89,107
- From this org
- $89,107
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$1,788,139
RESEARCH PROJECTS
-
$1,100,023
RESEARCH PROJECTS
-
$419,242
RESEARCH PROJECTS
-
RESEARCH PROJECTS
-
$163,259
RESEARCH PROJECTS
-
$84,242
RESEARCH PROJECTS
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 14 August 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202402289349303570
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.