Totals
- Total revenue
- $91,763
- Total expenses
- $79,104
- Contributions and grants received
- $88,263
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $3,500
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $0
- Investment income (line 4)
- $0
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $224,385
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $29,477
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $194,908
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $44,998
Program services were 56.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
MILAY GALVEZ
BOARD PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATILDE LOPEZ DE DUENAS
BOARD VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR DORIS TIRADO
BOARD TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVID ANKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARISABEL ISEL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAYLA WARE DE LURIA
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $7,950
- Compensation
- $7,950
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 29 September 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202512799349200521
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.