Totals
- Total revenue
- $196,397
- Total expenses
- $120,704
- Contributions and grants received
- $54,802
- Grants paid
- $12,818
- Program service revenue
- $14
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $1,880
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $139,701
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $128,718
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $128,718
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $0
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
Nancy Scott
CEO
- Total calculated
- $25,480
- Compensation
- $25,480
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Rosalind Whitely
Board Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
Janet Pedro
Manager
- Total calculated
- $12,978
- Compensation
- $12,978
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 13
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 14 October 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202302899349201420
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.