Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HEARTLAND WOMEN IN TRADES

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by HEARTLAND WOMEN IN TRADES.

Totals

Total revenue
$108,674
Total expenses
$68,530
Contributions and grants received
$67,387
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$41,287
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$68,545
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$68,545
Program service expenses (Part III)
$65,681

Program services were 95.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • EMILY SNYDER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $6,428
    Compensation
    $6,428
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • TINA READ

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELLY MCCLELLEN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $4,017
    Compensation
    $4,017
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAM NOLTE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAULA WINKLER

    SERGEANT AT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
8 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202502039349200010

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.