Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← TIOGA FUND INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by TIOGA FUND INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$100,000
Total expenses
$131,871
Contributions and grants received
$100,000
Grants paid
$70,000
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$210,747
Total liabilities, end of year
$17,994
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$192,753
Program service expenses (Part III)
$104,646

Program services were 79.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • MIRANDA KAISER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAY HALFON

    SECRETARY & TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HOLLY SCHADLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEE WASSERMAN

    ADMINISTRATOR

    Total calculated
    $7,639
    Compensation
    $7,639
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202543149349201884

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.