Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by CORNERSTONE CENTER FOR ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $109,502
- Total expenses
- $176,736
- Contributions and grants received
- $107,700
- Grants paid
- $133,213
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $1,802
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $75,895
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $84
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $75,811
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $176,736
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
ANDREW J WILEMAN
DIRECTOR/CHAIRM
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
CHRISTOPHER L SIMMONS SR
DIRECTOR/SEC
- Total calculated
- $12,000
- Compensation
- $12,000
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GREG LAMB
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SUSAN BLISS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
THANA HICKMAN-SIMMONS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOE HENRY
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SHERIAN SMITH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 13 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202503179349202115
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.