Totals
- Total revenue
- $11,400,901
- Total expenses
- $14,634,055
- Contributions and grants received
- $420,872
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $43,566
- Investment income
- $2,716,244
- Other revenue
- $8,220,219
- Total assets, end of year
- $8,012,624
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $2,257,888
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $5,754,736
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $10,857,830
- Management and general expenses
- $3,672,711
- Fundraising expenses
- $103,514
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $10,857,830
Program services were 74.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MINDY CLEMENTS
VP STORES &
- Total calculated
- $162,595
- From this org
- $153,851
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,744
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $133,851
- Bonus
- $20,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $598
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,146
- Filer's total
- $162,595
-
DAN ALONSO
CEO
- Total calculated
- $157,733
- From this org
- $144,205
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,528
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,205
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,896
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,632
- Filer's total
- $157,733
-
MARY LAMPMANN
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $116,252
- From this org
- $103,392
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,860
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHRISTINA WEBER
VP OF PEOPLE
- Total calculated
- $111,697
- From this org
- $101,571
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,126
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SCOTT CARNEY
VP OF OPERAT
- Total calculated
- $108,403
- From this org
- $103,945
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,458
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RON BYLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ED DILLER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LLENAY FERRETTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RHONDA HOFFARTH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAN JANTZI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHILOBE KALAMBO
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CATHI LINCH
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CARL LUNDBLAD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DARLENE ROHRER-MECK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
HUGO SAUCEDO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PETER STRANGE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVE WARREN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 13 February 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202630489349301428
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.