Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BUILDING CORPORATION-878

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by BUILDING CORPORATION-878.

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$84
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$387,178
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$387,178
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
$84
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments

    total $0

  • 2 · Grants to domestic individuals

    total $0

  • 3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals

    total $0

  • 4 · Benefits paid to or for members

    total $0

  • 5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees

    total $0

  • 6 · Compensation of disqualified persons

    total $0

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $0

  • 8 · Pension plan contributions

    total $0

  • 9 · Other employee benefits

    total $0

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $0

  • 11a · Fees: management

    total $0

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $0

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $0

  • 11d · Fees: lobbying

    total $0

  • 11f · Fees: investment management

    total $0

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $0

  • 12 · Advertising and promotion

    total $0

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $84 · management and general $84

  • 14 · Information technology

    total $0

  • 15 · Royalties

    total $0

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $0

  • 17 · Travel

    total $0

  • 18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials

    total $0

  • 19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings

    total $0

  • 20 · Interest

    total $0

  • 21 · Payments to affiliates

    total $0

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $0

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $0

  • 24e · All other expenses

    total $0

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $98 · end of year $14

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $664,083

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $276,919

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $387,164 · end of year $387,164

  • 31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds

    beginning of year $387,262 · end of year $387,178

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE A LABOR UNION HALL FOR MEMBERS OF THE HOTEL AND RESTAURANT INDUSTRY IN STATE OF ALASKA.

Activities or mission (Part I)

LABOR UNION HALL FOR MEMBERS

  • TO PROVIDE A LABOR UNION HALL FOR MEMBERS OF THE HOTEL AND RESTAURANT INDUSTRY IN STATE OF ALASKA.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Marvin Jones

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Daniel Esparza

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cheryl Owens

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Audrey Saylor

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ian Fox

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kevin Delany

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lucy Dudek

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gina Tubman

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dayra Valades

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nori Dusenbury

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
3 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513079349301531

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.