Totals
- Total revenue
- $879,043
- Total expenses
- $881,629
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $6,399
- Program service revenue
- $872,037
- Investment income
- $156
- Other revenue
- $6,850
- Total assets, end of year
- $648,903
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $648,903
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
SAMANTHA MELICAN 2023
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
EVE LARSEN 2023
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ABBY MCCAIN 2023
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
CAROLINE KEIM 2023
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ALAINA SEREN 2023
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MEKINSEY SCHROCK 2023
VICE PRESIDENT RECRUITMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KAYLA ISRANI 2023
VICE PRESIDENT RISK MANAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ELIANA ROMERO 2023
VICE PRESIDENT INCLUSION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CASSANDRA DAYHARSH 2024
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ALEXANDRA VAN APPLEDORN 2024
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CAROLINE O'CONNOR 2024
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
LEANNE BORKOWSKI 2024
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KATRINA MILETIC 2024
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KATE SLAVEN 2024
VICE PRESIDENT RECRUITMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
EMILY DORNEANU 2024
VICE PRESIDENT RISK MANAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JULIETTE MILLS 2024
VICE PRESIDENT INCLUSION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$6,399
CHARITABLE
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
PI BETA PHI FRATERNITY HOUSING CORP
501(C)(7) · CHAPTER HOUSE · OK
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 9 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202501329349304155
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.