Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← OXFORD QALICB INC

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by OXFORD QALICB INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$849,707
Total expenses
$1,418,518
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,108,807
Management and general expenses
$309,339
Fundraising expenses
$372
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,108,807

Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Angela Marie Hannon

    Vice Chairman/Secretary

    Total calculated
    $264,023
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $245,904
    Other
    $18,119
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $245,904 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $5,900 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,219 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $264,023 related
  • Mark Hamilton

    Chairman of the Board

    Total calculated
    $186,415
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $177,601
    Other
    $8,814
    Hours/week
    2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $177,601 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,493 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $4,321 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $186,415 related
  • Tom Talarico

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ben Eisbart

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • Matthew Sprunger MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Melissa Bradberry

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

Schedule J, Part I COMPENSATION OF INDIVIDUALS ON SCHEDULE J
INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON SCHEDULE J ARE COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINIC. NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINIC USES A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPENSATION STUDY OR SURVEY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
30 June 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.2
Source object
202631819349300738

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.