Totals
- Total revenue
- $243,333
- Total expenses
- $231,594
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $233,579
- Investment income
- $9,754
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $399,910
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $1,144,091
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- -$744,181
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: BUILDING & EQUIP RENT
total $231,758 · excluded $231,758
-
2b · Program service revenue: MEMBER DUES
total $1,821 · excluded $1,821
-
7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory
other assets $10,122
-
7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses
other assets $368
-
7c · Gain or loss
other assets $9,754
-
7d · Net gain or loss
total $9,754 · related or exempt $9,754
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $3,583
-
16 · Occupancy
total $80,806
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $58,346
-
24a · Other expenses: MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR
total $48,416
-
24b · Other expenses: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
total $28,400
-
24c · Other expenses: OFFICE SUPPLIES
total $5,900
-
24d · Other expenses: BUILDING SUPPLIES
total $5,027
-
24e · All other expenses
total $1,116
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $18,007 · end of year $46,849
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$1,773,658
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$1,420,597
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $387,981 · end of year $353,061
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $1,161,908 · end of year $1,144,091
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year -$755,920 · end of year -$744,181
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
NONE
Activities or mission (Part I)
THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS TITLE TO PROPERTY TO BENEFIT AN AFFILIATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION
-
THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS TITLE TO PROPERTY TO BENEFIT AN AFFILIATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Thomas EnrightTHOMAS ENRIGHT
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $162,770
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $109,105
- Other
- $53,665
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $109,105 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $21,477 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $32,188 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $162,770 related
-
Patricio CovarrubiasPATRICIO COVARRUBIAS
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $7,506
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $6,291
- Other
- $1,215
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
-
Michael BrubakerMICHAEL BRUBAKER
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $163,190
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $109,105
- Other
- $54,085
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $109,105 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,977 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,108 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $163,190 related
-
Scott DiefenbachSCOTT DIEFENBACH
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $21,240
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $14,959
- Other
- $6,281
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
-
Mark EhrenfriedMARK EHRENFRIED
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $7,674
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $6,382
- Other
- $1,292
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
-
Roy B GrosswilerROY B GROSSWILER
BUSINESS MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $219,282
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $165,197
- Other
- $54,085
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $165,197 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,977 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,108 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $219,282 related
-
Vincent P Hester IIVINCENT P HESTER II
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $163,190
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $109,105
- Other
- $54,085
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $109,105 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,717 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,368 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $163,190 related
-
Shaun EnrightSHAUN ENRIGHT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $6,374
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $6,374
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
-
Joshua AbernathyJOSHUA ABERNATHY
RECORDING SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $163,190
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $109,105
- Other
- $54,085
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $109,105 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $21,677 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $32,408 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $163,190 related
-
Jared EversoleJARED EVERSOLE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,670
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,090
- Other
- $580
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
-
James PfeiferJAMES PFEIFER
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $14,614
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $8,808
- Other
- $5,806
- Hours/week
- 0.2 + 1.8 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL #8
501(C)(5) · PROVIDES LABOR UNION FOR ELECTRICAL WORKERS · OH
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 6 December 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202303419349300010
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.