Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ASSOCIATION OF FRATERNITY-SORORITY ADVISORS INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ASSOCIATION OF FRATERNITY-SORORITY ADVISORS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,166,860
Total expenses
$1,009,184
Contributions and grants received
$99,156
Grants paid
$3,931
Program service revenue
$867,705
Investment income
$114,447
Other revenue
$85,552
Total assets, end of year
$2,087,833
Total liabilities, end of year
$510,397
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,577,436
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • JOSHUA WELCH

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • NOAH BORTON THROUGH 1224

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JOHN KEITH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN BAILEY THROUGH 1224

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VIANCCA WILLIAMS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TARA FULLER THROUGH 1224

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RY BECK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATE BUTLER DENHART

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILL FRANKENBERGER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HAILEY M MANGRUM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON BERGERON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    35
  • MICHAEL WILSON

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

The filer's explanations (Part III)

FORM 990, PART VII, LINE 5
THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CFO ARE COMPENSATED BY AN UNRELATED ENTITY, CENTER FOR FRATERNAL EXCELLENCE, FOR WORK PERFORMED FOR ASSOCIATION OF FRATERNITY/SORORITY ADVISORS, INC. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR RECEIVED $111,526 FOR SERVICES TO THIS ORGANIZATION. THE CFO RECEIVED $19,939 FOR SERVICES TO THIS ORGANIZATION.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
15 July 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202641969349302064

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.