Form 990-EZ for tax year 2025
Filed by SAN FRANCISCO ART DEALERS ASSOCIATION.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $62,902
- Total expenses
- $46,714
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $16,529
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $45,700
- Investment income (line 4)
- $673
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $42,872
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $42,872
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $46,714
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
The Association is dedicated to promoting scholarship, ethical practices, and connoisseurship of the visual arts within the gallery community.
-
SFADA organized curatorial tours of local art museumexhibitions, panel discussions on professional practices,and co-curated an exhibition at the SF Art Fair.
Expenses $46,714
As filed on the 2025 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Grace Lloyd
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julie Casemore
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Clark Buckner
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Danielle Fox
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marianna Stark
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steven Zavattero
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $33,000
- Compensation
- $33,000
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 16
-
Candace Huey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Pamela Walsh
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John Lindsey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott Richards
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 15 May 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202601359349207965
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.