Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HAVEN CENTER

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by HAVEN CENTER.

Totals

Total revenue
$157,979
Total expenses
$105,087
Contributions and grants received
$157,877
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$102
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$211,724
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$211,724
Program service expenses (Part III)
$33,465

Program services were 31.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • REBECCA HONEYMAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • ALLISON KAUFFMAN

    DEVELOPMENT

    Total calculated
    $25,320
    Compensation
    $25,320
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    31
  • VAL FAST

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $1,900
    Compensation
    $1,900
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • SARAH TAYLOR

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • RACHEL SPIES

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • ANNE HANSON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIANE PETERSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHERI CAMPBELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • BROOKNEY DELGADO

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
7 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202511889349201301

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.