Totals
- Total revenue
- $470,756
- Total expenses
- $547,809
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $470,840
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- -$84
- Total assets, end of year
- $430,429
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $158
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $430,271
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
MARVIN JONES
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $111,328
- From this org
- $93,600
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,728
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHERYL OWENS
SEC/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $85,415
- From this org
- $66,412
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,003
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DANIEL ESPARZA
BUSINES REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $27,525
- From this org
- $27,525
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JAIME MAGANA
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LUCY DUDEK
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GINA TUBMAN
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
IMEE CASALAMITAO
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVIN DELANEY
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RAQUEL JOHNSON
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NORI DUSENBURY
AUDITOR
- Total calculated
- $539
- From this org
- $539
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501C5 · HOLD REAL ESTATE · AK
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 1 May 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202411229349302076
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.