Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SOUTH CAROLINA FIRST STEPS TO SCHOOL READINESS BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by SOUTH CAROLINA FIRST STEPS TO SCHOOL READINESS BOARD OF TRUSTEES.

Totals

Total revenue
$277,245
Total expenses
$302,148
Contributions and grants received
$277,171
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$275,914
Management and general expenses
$26,234
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$275,914

Program services were 91.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ERIC ROBINSON

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • DARREYL DAVIS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.38
  • DEE MATTOX

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.15
  • T'SHEILA COOPER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • MAC EDWARDS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • CONNIE PETE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.15
  • MICHELLE TAYLOR

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.38
  • PATTI WILKES

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $51,362
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $51,362
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • SUNNY TURNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.19
  • KERMISHA GOLDEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.11
  • MARCIA ISZARD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.17
  • SAMANTHA MURPHY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
12 May 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202531359349304238

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.