Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,338,992
- Total expenses
- $2,823,035
- Contributions and grants received
- $981,877
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,145,284
- Management and general expenses
- $396,538
- Fundraising expenses
- $281,213
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,145,284
Program services were 76.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
TOM RHEA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CASS GRANGE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RICHARD GENTRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MOLLY SPRATT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CLAY DAIGLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MATT SORRENTINO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRANDON VILLA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KORINA DELAPENA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
YAEL LAWSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PATRICK POLJAN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CAITLIN MACRAE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANNMARIE AVILA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOANNA LINDEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JORDAN SCOTT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AMBER KELLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUSTIN WOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AMBER NELSON
CEO
- Total calculated
- $148,453
- From this org
- $137,966
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,487
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 6 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202523109349304337
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.