Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CARLISLE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by CARLISLE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$308,217
Total expenses
$230,884
Contributions and grants received
$106,754
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$159,970
Management and general expenses
$62,185
Fundraising expenses
$8,729
Program service expenses (Part III)
$159,970

Program services were 69.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • KEVIN CURTIS

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BARRIE ANN GEORGE

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JEFFREY GAYMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • HAROLD BRANDT

    CHAMBER APPOINTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MICHELLE LISK

    BUSINESS IN EDUCATION CHAI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • LAURA POTTHOFF

    CHAMBER APPOINTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • BRADLEY GRIFFIE

    CHAMBER APPOINTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIK OLSEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COLLEEN FRIEND

    CHAMBER APPOINTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DICK MURPHY

    CHAMBER APPOINTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NICOLE DEARY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
16 October 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202402999349300800

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.