Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← REIMAGINATION LAB INC

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by REIMAGINATION LAB INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$4,864,956
Total expenses
$2,005,394
Contributions and grants received
$4,863,512
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,532,222
Management and general expenses
$473,172
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,532,222

Program services were 76.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Thomas Subak

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $384,549
    From this org
    $375,223
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,326
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $375,223
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,326
    Filer's total
    $384,549
  • Aimee Cunningham

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Lillian Tamayo

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Yvonne Gutierrez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Latanya Mapp Frett

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Ellen Feehan

    Officer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Munawar Ahmed

    Officer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

  • WSPR

    $500,000

    Exempt Purpose Grant

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
19 June 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202611709349301501

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.