Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by BATON ROUGE GREEN ASSOCIATION INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $964,281
- Total expenses
- $919,422
- Contributions and grants received
- $690,539
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $727,546
- Management and general expenses
- $125,308
- Fundraising expenses
- $66,568
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $727,546
Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
JODI LOUP
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANDREW CRAWFORD
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TINA NEAMES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JUDSON BANKS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JUSTIN LEMOINE
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANNETTE BARTON
EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
HANK N SAURAGE
EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANNA KATHERYN BARBER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ABIGAIL COOK BARDEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
STEELE BUCKHOLTZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RACHEL CARROCCIO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHAEL DEBARROS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
NANETTE DICHARRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RACHEL DIRESTO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LANCE GLASER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PETER HENRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JUSTIN MANNINO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ZHU NING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RAWLSTON PHILLIPS III
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TREY ROBERTS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SETH SCHILLING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LADONNA WILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SAGE FOLEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $112,730
- From this org
- $109,444
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,286
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 29 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202543029349301759
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.