Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by MY EXTENDED FAMILY.
This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.
What the amendment changed
Compared with the latest return for 2024 , filed 17 November 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
- Total revenue
- $2,577,586 changed to $2,585,639
- Total expenses
- $2,738,591 changed to $2,738,593
- Program services expenses
- $2,113,945 changed to $2,010,769
- Management and general expenses
- $165,296 changed to $235,408
- Fundraising expenses
- $459,350 changed to $492,416
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,113,945 changed to $2,010,769
Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,577,586
- Total expenses
- $2,738,591
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,577,586
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,113,945
- Management and general expenses
- $165,296
- Fundraising expenses
- $459,350
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,113,945
Program services were 77.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
HANNA RIWKIN
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
YOSEPH VIGLER
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ARON BISTRITSKY
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202533219349317023
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.