Totals
- Total revenue
- $24,636,740
- Total expenses
- $25,164,194
- Contributions and grants received
- $440,108
- Grants paid
- $238,405
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $24,034,945
- Management and general expenses
- $1,108,699
- Fundraising expenses
- $20,550
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $24,034,945
Program services were 95.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
KURT HALVA
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 4 related
-
CHRISTINE BENT
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
GORDON VETSCH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
RUTH JARCHO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
MARTHA ARNESON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
MARK BEESE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
DAVID CARLSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
EILEEN CARTWRIGHT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
JOHN KUEHN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
DAVID LOSE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
TRUDY OLSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
GREG PAGE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
WILLIAM TELLEEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
PETER YOUNGDAHL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.6 related
-
TIMOTHY HOKANSON
ADMINISTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $255,413
- From this org
- $201,471
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $53,942
- Hours/week
- 38 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $178,055
- Bonus
- $3,226
- Other
- $20,190
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $53,942
- Filer's total
- $255,413
-
SHARON FLACK
CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $165,518
- From this org
- $154,214
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,304
- Hours/week
- 38 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,614
- Bonus
- $3,291
- Other
- $15,309
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,304
- Filer's total
- $165,518
-
PAM MOKANDU
REGISTERED NURSE
- Total calculated
- $214,005
- From this org
- $189,088
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,917
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $182,008
- Bonus
- $7,080
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,917
- Filer's total
- $214,005
-
AWIL AMBASHE
NURSE MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $161,340
- From this org
- $150,015
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,325
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $144,313
- Bonus
- $2,669
- Other
- $3,033
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,325
- Filer's total
- $161,340
-
ROGER WHITE
ASSOCIATE ADMINSTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $177,252
- From this org
- $165,609
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,643
- Hours/week
- 20 + 20 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $159,843
- Bonus
- $3,166
- Other
- $2,600
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,643
- Filer's total
- $177,252
-
ENOCK KEBATI
REGISTERED NURSE
- Total calculated
- $182,508
- From this org
- $174,218
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,290
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $166,581
- Bonus
- $7,637
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,290
- Filer's total
- $182,508
-
EVANS RIBO
REGISTERED NURSE
- Total calculated
- $148,566
- From this org
- $135,186
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,380
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
$150,000
FOUNDATION EXPENSE
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(3) · BOARD AND CARE · MN · controlled entity
Directly controlled by SEE SCHEDULE R PART VII
-
501(C)(3) · CHILD & ADULT DAYCARE · MN · controlled entity
Directly controlled by SEE SCHEDULE R PART VII
Taxable family on this return
Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.
Disregarded entities
Part I: entities that legally are the filer and file no return of their own.
-
MOUNT OLIVET CAREVIEW HOME FOUNDATION LLC
FOUNDATION · MN · income -$1,371,057 · assets $6,222,350
Directly controlled by MOUNT OLIVET CAREVIEW HOME
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 23 October 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202303079349301735
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.