Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SULLIVAN CP RESIDENCE CORPORATION INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by SULLIVAN CP RESIDENCE CORPORATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$35,000
Total expenses
$3,206
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$27,947
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$22
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$0
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$0
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
$0
Other revenue (line 8)
$7,031
Total assets, end of year
$122,976
Total liabilities, end of year
$60,078
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$62,898
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,844

Program services were 88.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

SULLIVAN C.P. RESIDENCE CORPORATION, INC. PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL FACILITY/HOUSING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES THAT RESIDE AT THE CENTER FOR DISCOVERY.

  • SULLIVAN C.P. RESIDENCE CORPORATION, INC. PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL FACILITY/HOUSING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES THAT RESIDE AT THE CENTER FOR DISCOVERY.

    Expenses $2,844

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Edward C Sweeney

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.4
  • Eileen M Naughton

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.4
  • Ellen Alemany

    VICE CHAIRPERSON (AS OF 12/10/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.12
  • Michael J Dubilier

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.4
  • Kim Raisler

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.06

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
24 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202512979349201616

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.