Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION FOUNDATION.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $0
- Total expenses
- $0
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $386
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $386
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $0
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
SEE SCHEDULE O
-
SUPPORTED THE FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES OF OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION GERIATRIC CARE CENTER.
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
PATRICK MINICUS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DENNIS VERZI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAMES RYAN
CAO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
-
MARGARET MAHER
SVP&CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
-
JOHN HAIGHT
V/P FINANCE CONTINUING CARE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 12 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202533189349202498
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.