Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← EDC FINANCE CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by EDC FINANCE CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,701,860
Total expenses
$1,362,998
Contributions and grants received
$370,490
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,250,291
Investment income
$81,079
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$4,709,723
Total liabilities, end of year
$2,354,843
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,354,880
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,219,415
Management and general expenses
$143,583
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,219,415

Program services were 89.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • EZRA ROTHMAN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $175,752
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $148,768
    Other
    $26,984
    Hours/week
    3.3 + 33.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $138,133 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $10,635 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $23,500 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $3,484 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $175,752 related
  • JESSICA HAMILTON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $154,011
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $144,326
    Other
    $9,685
    Hours/week
    37.5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $134,051 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $10,275 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $6,844 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $2,841 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $154,011 related
  • JOHN BIEMILLER

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $143,668
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $134,315
    Other
    $9,353
    Hours/week
    0 + 37.5 related
  • KALIOPI KAROMFILY

    RELATIONSHIP

    Total calculated
    $123,994
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $114,032
    Other
    $9,962
    Hours/week
    37.5
  • KIMBERLY J DECKER

    BOARD VICE C

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JACQUELIN EBY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JUSTIN M EBY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JORDAN K FARRELL

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KURT GROFF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRETT D JACKSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SAMUEL JORDAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GEORGE M LONGRIDGE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOSE R LOPEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ROBERT C SHOEMAKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TONY H SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DAN YOUNGS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
17 June 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202621739349301027

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.