Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← AURORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by AURORA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.

Totals

Total revenue
$131,713
Total expenses
$112,522
Contributions and grants received
$80,859
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$50,655
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$199
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$79,426
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$79,426
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

COMMUNITY AND AREA PROMOTION; LOCAL BUSINESS SUPPORT

  • RETAIL PROMOTIONAL ACTIVITIES, PUBLICATION OF BROCHURES, EDUCATIONAL MEETINGS AND SEMINARS, PRIMARILY BENEFITS APPROX 5,000 RESIDENTS AND BUSINESS OWNERS IN AURORA AND HAMILTON COUNTY

  • COSTS RELATED TO PROMOTION AND SUPPORT OF EVENTS

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Dereck Djernes

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jeni Obermier

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marlin Seeman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Nicholas Heinrichs

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jodi Powers

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Ashley Parker

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Dalton Aksamit

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Kelsey Hofmann

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Derek Rose

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Selena Longoria

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Connor Ashby

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Bridgett Svoboda

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jake Richardson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Tamar Jimenez

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202523149349202762

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.