What the amendment changed
Compared with the return it replaced , filed 1 March 2024. matched by us Only the return's totals, a 990-PF's accounting method and the names listed in Part VII (Part VIII on a 990-PF) are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
- Total revenue
- $2,104,928 changed to $0
- Total expenses
- $4,122,852 changed to $22,652
- Contributions and grants received
- $533,233 changed to $0
- Program service revenue
- $1,302,035 changed to $0
- Investment income
- $257,800 changed to $0
- Other revenue
- $11,860 changed to $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $138,561 changed to $0
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $115,909 changed to $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $22,652 changed to $0
- Program services expenses
- $3,002,233 changed to $0
- Management and general expenses
- $736,943 changed to $22,652
- Fundraising expenses
- $383,676 changed to $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,002,233 changed to not reported
Listed only on the earlier return
- Adele WorkADELE WORK
- Andi Pusavat PhDANDI PUSAVAT PHD
- Angela Kloepfer-Shapiro MD MBAANGELA KLOEPFER-SHAPIRO MD MBA
- Clint RandolphCLINT RANDOLPH
- Cristal Cisneros EdDCRISTAL CISNEROS EDD
- Daedre MaloneDAEDRE MALONE
- Gary DrewsGARY DREWS
- Kaakpema YelpaalaKAAKPEMA YELPAALA
- Mario Anglada CortesMARIO ANGLADA CORTES
- Mark Olson MDMARK OLSON MD
- Martha RubiMARTHA RUBI
- Melanie ZeitlerMELANIE ZEITLER
- Tom Suby-Long MDTOM SUBY-LONG MD
Totals
- Total revenue
- $0
- Total expenses
- $22,652
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $0
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $0
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $0
- Management and general expenses
- $22,652
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11g · Fees: other
total $11,291 · management and general $11,291
-
13 · Office expenses
total $687 · management and general $687
-
24a · Other expenses: DISTRIBUTION TO NONPROFIT
total $9,979 · management and general $9,979
-
24b · Other expenses: SOFTWARE & HARDWARE
total $619 · management and general $619
-
24c · Other expenses: PRINTING & SUPPLIES
total $76 · management and general $76
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $136,712
-
3 · Pledges and grants receivable
beginning of year $1,849
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $115,909
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $22,652
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
365 HEALTH, INC., IS A COLORADO NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION FORMED TO PROMOTE HEALTH AWARENESS AND TO ENCOURAGE INDIVIDUALS TO ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THEIR OWN HEALTH. THROUGH THE HEALTH SCREENINGS, VACCINE RESOURCES, AND DIGITAL HEALTH TOOLS PROGRAMS, THE ORGANIZATION BRIDGES THE HEALTHCARE GAP FOR HEALTH-CONSCIOUS INDIVIDUALS THROUGH AFFORDABLE, CONVENIENT, AND EQUITABLE ACCESS TO THE ESSENTIALS OF PREVENTIVE CARE. 365 HEALTH, INC. PROVIDED INDIVIDUALS WITH PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES, RESOURCES, AND TOOLS 365 DAYS A YEAR. ALL PROGRAMS CEASED ON SEPTEMBER 1, 2023 DUE TO THE BOARD APPROVING THE DISSOLUTION OF THE ORGANIZATION.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO ADVANCE HEALTH AWARENESS. SEE ALSO SCHEDULE O.
-
ALL PROGRAMS CEASED OPERATIONS SEPTEMBER 1, 2023 DUE TO THE BOARD APPROVING THE DISSOLUTION OF THE ORGANIZATION.
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part VII
-
Tracy HugginsTRACY HUGGINS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John KelleyJOHN KELLEY
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chris StengleCHRIS STENGLE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Margaret Eagan MDMARGARET EAGAN MD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jesse OgasJESSE OGAS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Assets distributed on this return
Schedule N, as filed: what the organization did with its assets when it liquidated or dissolved, or disposed of more than a quarter of them, and who received them. A recipient with an EIN is usually a successor organization; filers also list expenses such as legal fees here.
-
Liquidation · CASH GRANT · Feb 29, 2024 · 501(C)(3)
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 12 March 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v4.0
- Source object
- 202410739349301706
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.