Totals
- Total revenue
- $336,809
- Total expenses
- $348,881
- Contributions and grants received
- $166,064
- Grants paid
- $141,425
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $343,722
- Management and general expenses
- $5,159
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $343,722
Program services were 98.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
CAROLINE GUNTHER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW HICKMAN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KRYSTAL POWELL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN CONNET
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELE SPARKS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$8,500
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202632099349301743
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.