Totals
- Total revenue
- $78,857
- Total expenses
- $77,600
- Contributions and grants received
- $78,857
- Grants paid
- $58,400
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $27,844
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $27,844
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $58,400
Program services were 75.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
THE FOUNDATION'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE IS TO ACCUMULATE AND DISBURSE FUNDS FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES IN THE SERVICE AREA OF ALBEMARLE ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION.
-
THE FOUNDATION'S CHARIRABLE PURPOSE IS TO ACCUMULATE AND DISBURSE FUNDS FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES IN THE SERVICE AREA OF ALBEMARLE ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION.
Expenses $58,400 · Grants $58,400
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Dale DavisDALE DAVIS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.31
-
Jean BellJEAN BELL
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.37
-
Sandra WelchSANDRA WELCH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Tammy Miller-WhiteTAMMY MILLER-WHITE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.24
-
Jeffery McCoyJEFFERY MCCOY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.37
-
William CopelandWILLIAM COPELAND
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.36
-
Jeff ProctorJEFF PROCTOR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Eric HurstERIC HURST
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.31
-
Robert JonesROBERT JONES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.24
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 21 February 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202640549349200879
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.