Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SOUTH DAKOTA FAMILY HERITAGE ALLIANCE

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by SOUTH DAKOTA FAMILY HERITAGE ALLIANCE.

Totals

Total revenue
$82,832
Total expenses
$57,236
Contributions and grants received
$82,832
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$41,572
Total liabilities, end of year
$66
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$41,506
Program service expenses (Part III)
$52,873

Program services were 92.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • NORMAN WOODS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $9,967
    Compensation
    $9,967
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    5.5
  • PATRICK CLINCH

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CINDY WASHABAUGH

    VICE-CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JILL MILLS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARRIE CISLE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CHRISTOPHER MOTZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JEFF ULLRICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • COREY WATTENHOFER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MICHAEL BRANDT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LARRY BEGLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • BILL BUCK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
6 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202523119349200832

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.