Form 990-PF for tax year 2023
Filed by THE SAN FRANCISCO ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS FOUNDATION.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $353,492
- Total expenses
- $326,095
- Contributions and grants received
- $353,492
- Contributions, gifts and grants paid
- $297,379
- Fair market value of assets, end of year
- $382,225
Listed in Part VIII
-
Walter BaczkowskiWALTER BACZKOWSKI
CHIEF EXEC OFF
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Vanessa GampVANESSA GAMP
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Cathlyne ScharetgCATHLYNE SCHARETG
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Sabina AlievaSABINA ALIEVA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Lauren BensingerLAUREN BENSINGER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Kelvin KamKELVIN KAM
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Marc DickowMARC DICKOW
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Jeannie GantJEANNIE GANT
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Herb AlstonHERB ALSTON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Amanda JonesAMANDA JONES
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Jodi HalldorsonJODI HALLDORSON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Michael BarnacleMICHAEL BARNACLE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Luis MoranLUIS MORAN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Andrea SwetlandANDREA SWETLAND
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Jeff WooJEFF WOO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
David ParryDAVID PARRY
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Steven HuangSTEVEN HUANG
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Ashley KleinASHLEY KLEIN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
Damon KnoxDAMON KNOX
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.2
Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants paid on this return
- Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
- $297,379
- As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
- Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
- $297,379
- The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.
These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.
21 grants to individuals, $297,379 in total. Counted where the foundation named the recipient as a person or marked it as an individual, as filed. Who received them, where, and why are not published.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_pf
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 23 October 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202432979349100418
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.