Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF SAN FRANCISCO

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF SAN FRANCISCO.

Totals

Total revenue
$20,602,170
Total expenses
$21,600,843
Contributions and grants received
$3,199,877
Grants paid
$10,884,091
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$17,791,857
Management and general expenses
$3,808,986
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$17,791,857

Program services were 82.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ENRIQUE C DELGADILLO

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $410,149
    From this org
    $383,645
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,504
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $383,645
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,504
    Filer's total
    $410,149
  • CYNTHIA CAMPBELL

    COO

    Total calculated
    $329,073
    From this org
    $316,285
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,788
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $316,285
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,788
    Filer's total
    $329,073
  • DARRELL CHRISTOFF

    CIO

    Total calculated
    $203,424
    From this org
    $186,711
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,713
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $186,711
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,713
    Filer's total
    $203,424
  • JEANNINE DALY

    VP OF MARKETING

    Total calculated
    $155,202
    From this org
    $134,247
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,955
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $134,247
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,955
    Filer's total
    $155,202
  • LINDA DAVIS

    VICE-PRES. HOUSING

    Total calculated
    $150,434
    From this org
    $150,232
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $202
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,232
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $202
    Filer's total
    $150,434
  • THOMAS LAYMAN

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MICHAEL COVERT

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAMES HOFFMAN

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MELYSSA BARRETT

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOANN DUNAWAY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TRISTRAM S COFFIN

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KIMBERLY RANGE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DARREN ALBERT

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
5 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202533099349302653

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.