Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← WILSON COMMENCEMENT PARK HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by WILSON COMMENCEMENT PARK HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$315,827
Total expenses
$631,708
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$493,887
Management and general expenses
$137,821
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$493,887

Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Alex Castro

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $256,796
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $243,302
    Other
    $13,494
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $243,302 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $7,299 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $6,195 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $256,796 related
  • Ruperto Montero

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $221,951
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $209,888
    Other
    $12,063
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $209,888 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,297 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,766 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $221,951 related
  • Sue Boss

    Corporate Secretary

    Total calculated
    $192,637
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $173,232
    Other
    $19,405
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $173,232 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $5,197 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,208 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $192,637 related
  • Kathryn Bryan

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $186,002
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $173,543
    Other
    $12,459
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $173,543 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $5,206 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $7,253 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $186,002 related
  • Cavelle Mighty

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $84,935
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $68,301
    Other
    $16,634
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

Part I, Line 3
Wilson Commencement Park HDFC does not have any direct compensation expense since all employees are officially employed by the parent company, PathStone Corporation. The wages and benefits of all top management employees are determined by the personnel committee of the parent company, PathStone Corporation, as part of its ongoing wage comparative studies and benefit budgeting process. The process includes independent review, comparability data, and deliberation by a compensation committee.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
18 April 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202301189349300615

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.