Totals
- Total revenue
- $503,009
- Total expenses
- $444,196
- Contributions and grants received
- $375,041
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $123,169
- Investment income
- $3,899
- Other revenue
- $900
- Total assets, end of year
- $490,445
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $490,445
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $444,196
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $444,196
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1b · Membership dues
$289,377
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$85,664
-
2a · Program service revenue: Member Related Greens Fees
total $38,606
-
2b · Program service revenue: Non-Member Related Greens Fees
total $67,565
-
2c · Program service revenue: Golf Pro Reimbursements
total $16,998
-
3 · Investment income
total $3,899
-
6a · Gross rents
real property $900
-
6c · Rental income or loss
real property $900
-
6d · Net rental income or loss
total $900
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $0
-
2 · Grants to domestic individuals
total $0
-
3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals
total $0
-
4 · Benefits paid to or for members
total $0
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $0
-
6 · Compensation of disqualified persons
total $0
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $168,838 · program services $168,838
-
8 · Pension plan contributions
total $2,685 · program services $2,685
-
9 · Other employee benefits
total $0
-
10 · Payroll taxes
total $15,605 · program services $15,605
-
11a · Fees: management
total $0
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $0
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $3,043 · program services $3,043
-
11d · Fees: lobbying
total $0
-
11f · Fees: investment management
total $0
-
11g · Fees: other
total $0
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $0
-
13 · Office expenses
total $1,289 · program services $1,289
-
14 · Information technology
total $0
-
15 · Royalties
total $0
-
16 · Occupancy
total $31,377 · program services $31,377
-
17 · Travel
total $0
-
18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials
total $0
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $0
-
20 · Interest
total $0
-
21 · Payments to affiliates
total $0
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $34,905 · program services $34,905
-
23 · Insurance
total $16,185 · program services $16,185
-
24a · Other expenses: Greens and Course Expenses
total $114,896 · program services $114,896
-
24b · Other expenses: Other Operating Expenses
total $2,437 · program services $2,437
-
24c · Other expenses: Capital Expense - Other
total $51,759 · program services $51,759
-
24d · Other expenses: Pro Tournament Expenses
total $1,177 · program services $1,177
-
24e · All other expenses
total $0
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $236,795 · end of year $248,346
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$588,673
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$346,574
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $194,837 · end of year $242,099
-
31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds
beginning of year $431,632 · end of year $490,445
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
Golf course, recreation for members.
-
Golf Course. Recreation For members
Expenses $444,196
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Sam Lussier
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Gordon Palley
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Robert Nakosteen
Clerk
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jack Jemsek
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202513219349325866
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.